Party Officers

Alexandra Gallardo-Rooker, Vice Chair


Alexandra’s Biography

Daraka Larimore-Hall, Vice Chair


Daraka’s Biography

Jenny Bach, Secretary


Jenny’s Biography

Dan Weitzman, Controller


Dan’s Biography

Regional Directors

Region 1E

Assembly Districts 1 & 3

William Monroe
530.636.5952
[email protected]

Region 1W

Assembly Districts 2 & 10

Debra Broner
805.206.7809
[email protected]

Joe Louis Wildman (he/him/his)
707.367.0910
[email protected]

Region 2

Assembly Districts 4, 11, 14 & 16

Lynette Henley
707.688.3004
[email protected]

Region 3

Assembly Districts 6, 7, 8 & 9

Eric Sunderland
916.612.1678
[email protected]

Region 4

Assembly Districts 5, 12, 13, 21

Alejandro Carrillo
209.600.3864
[email protected]

Region 5

Assembly Districts 15, 18, 20 & 25

Rocky Fernandez
923.364.4546
[email protected]

Region 6

Assembly Districts 17, 19, 22 & 24

Hene Kelly
415.533.5244
[email protected]

Region 7

Assembly Districts 27, 28, 29 & 30

Omar Torres
408.750.6773
[email protected]

Region 8

Assembly Districts 23, 31, 32, 34

Humberto Gomez Jr.
559.859.7379
[email protected]

Region 9

Assembly Districts 26, 33, 36, 40

Diana Love
661.478.9330
[email protected]

Region 10

Assembly Districts 33, 37, 38 & 44

David Atkins
323.353.5229
[email protected]

Tiffany Lewis (she/her/hers)
805.404.5631
[email protected]

Region 11

Assembly Districts 41, 43, 51 & 53

Mark Ramos
323.739.8904
[email protected]

Region 12

Assembly Districts 39, 45, 46 & 50

Larry Gross
323.377.0044
[email protected]

Region 13

Assembly Districts 47, 52, 60 & 61

Maha Rizvi
951.227.9454
[email protected]

Region 14

Assembly Districts 54, 59, 62 & 64

Miguel Martinez
323.484.6459
[email protected]

Region 15

Assembly Districts 48, 49, 55 & 57

Primo Castro
909.677.0600
[email protected]

Region 16

Assembly Districts 58, 63, 66 & 70

Sergio Carrillo
310.748.6495
[email protected]

Region 17

Assembly Districts 65, 68, 69 & 72

Florice Orea Hoffman
626.524.5965
[email protected]

Region 18

Assembly Districts 73, 74, 75 & 76

Deborah Cunningham-Skurnik
949.521.3292
[email protected]

Region 19

Assembly Districts 42, 56, 67 & 71

Michael Milan
818.404.6401
[email protected]

Ellen (Elle K) Kurpiewski (she/her/hers)
Phone: 760.861.7626 | Landline: 760.321.6018
[email protected] | Facebook | Twitter

Region 20

Assembly Districts 77, 78, 79 & 80

Michelle Krug
619.917.9343
[email protected]